Trail Dances

Attend a Trail Dance on your way to Cincinnati or on the Trail home.



Want your dance posted here? Send the flyer to business@66nsdc.com

Trail Thru Dances

Date Address Contact Sponsor Flyer
June 7 Broadview Center
Broadview Hts., OH
Cheryl Storgard
440 526-0326
Brecksville Squares Bower & Shoemaker (PDF)
June 16 American Legion
450 Victor Stier Drive, Milford, OH
Barry & Peggy Carney
513 831-1519
Frontier Squares Allemano, Lewis & Bennett (PDF)
June 16 Galilee Christian Church
2191 Galilee Church Road
Jefferson, GA
Louis & Angie McClure
404 808-8689
  Shoemaker & Oxendine (PDF)
June 17 Michael Solomon Pavilion
2917 Berkley St, Dayton, OH
Jim Shaw
937 873-8124
Gem City Squares Davis, Dyer, Patterson & Pladdys (PDF)
June 17 First Presbyterian Chyrch Gym
800 South Enota Drive
Gainesville, GA
Louis & Angie McClure
678 956-0287
Lakeshore Squares Gittelman & Bedillion (PDF)
June 17 Solon Community Church
33955 Sherbrook Park Drive
Solon, OH
Becky Ramsey
440 785-4038
Buckeyes Square Dance Club
and
Hubs Square Dance Club
Palmer & Strickland (PDF)
June 18 Gahanna Community Church
470 Havens Corners Rd
Gahanna, OH
Debbie Kitts
614 352-9781
Central Ohio Dance Clubs Burdette, Henry, Davis & Hartley (PDF)
June 18 Pickerington Senior Center
150 Hereford Rd.
Pickerington, OH
Jim & Donna Easley
614 829-2117
Friendly Ties Raleigh & Burdette (PDF)
June 18 Shepherdsville Community Center
176 Frank E. Simon Ave.
Shepherdsville, KY
Vickie Emberson
502 432-9463
Shepherdsville Stompers Bob Poyner (PDF)
June 18 Joplin Square Dance Center
1801 West 2nd
Joplin, MO
Wayne & Doris Donham
417 439-1353
Western Twirlers Thomas & Baldridge (PDF)
June 18, 19, 20 Millennium Hotel
150 West Fifth Street
Cincinnati, OH
Roy Gotta Roundalab Three Nights of Round Dancing (PDF)
June 19 Trinity Lutheran Church
1553 Kinney Ave
Cincinnati, OH
Bev Wegman
513 235-4503
Unicorners Squares Bennett, Braffet, Dougherty & Pladdys (PDF)

 

Trail End Dances & After Parties

Level Location Tue, 6/20 Wed, 6/21 Thur, 6/22 Fri, 6/23 Sat, 6/24
Duke Energy Convention Center
    8-10 PM 8-10 PM 10-11 PM 10-11 PM 10-11 PM
Rounds Grand Ball Room A x 66th NSDC x x x
Rounds Grand Ball Room B x x 67th NSDC 68th NSDC 69th NSDC
Mainstream Exhibit Hall B GSI flier(PDF) GSI W/Band 69th NDSC USDA W/Band 70th NDSC
Plus Exhibit Hall C x ARTS 68th NSDC 69th NSDC 67th NSDC
Advanced Rooms 201 - 204 x Gold Wing Records 55th Michigan
State Convention
67th NSDC 68th NSDC
Youth - Mainstream Room 263, 264 x x S. D. Bob Recordings 66th Black Light USDA
Solo - MS Junior Ballroom A&B x x Bachelor 'N' Bachelorettes SSDUSA HASSDA
Contra Room 206 ContraLab
Energizer Dance
x x x x